成考热线:
400-869-6989

所在位置: 福建成考网 > 复习资料 >

2021年福建成考专升本《英语》模拟试题及答案(1)

2021-01-30 16:12

第1题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

A.to set up

B.to have been set up

C.to be set up

D.being set up

答案:C

 

第2题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

A.These were

B.That was

C.It was

D.Those were

答案:C

 

第3题 HOW many times did the clock__________?

A.hit

B.knock

C.beat

D.strike

答案:D

 

第4题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

答案:A

 

第5题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

A.decline

B.reject

C.refuse

D.deny

答案:D

 

第6题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

A. travel

B. voyage

C. joureny

D. fly

答案:C

 

第7题  There was plenty of time.You______.

A. mustn′t have hurried

B. needn′t hurry

C. must not hurry

D. needn′t have hurried

答案:D

 

第8题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

A. artificial

B. surface

C. physical

D. substance

答案:C

 

第9题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

A.turned down

B.turned off

C.turned out

D.turned over

答案:C

 

第10题  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

A. made for

B. made out

C. made up for

D.made use of

答案:C

版权保护: 本文由 福建成考网提供,转载请保留链接: 2021年福建成考专升本《英语》模拟试题及答案(1)

  • 福建成考网便捷服务
  • 福建成考考生微信公众号

    点击加入微信群

    与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。

    APP下载