成考热线:
400-869-6989

所在位置: 福建成考网 > 复习资料 >

2021年福建成考专升本《英语》模拟试题及答案(2)

2021-01-30 16:14

第11题 The harder they worked, ____________.

A. they seemed to do less

B. the less they seemed to do

C. they were doing less

D. they did less

答案:B

 

第12题 Have another cup of coffee。

A. won’t you

B. will you

C. have you

D. haven’t you

答案:A

 

第13题 _____ loves them dearly.She spares no money and makes great efforts to have them well educated.

A.Mary’s and Kate’s mother

B. Mother of Mary’s and Kate’s

C. Mary and Kate’s mother

D. Mother of Mary and Kate’s

答案:C

 

第14题 No sooner _______ got to the station than it began to rain heavily.

A. had I

B. have I

C. I had

D. I have

答案:A

 

第15题 'I like the film.''________.'

A. Nor do I

B. Neither do I

C. Either do I

D. So do I

答案:D

 

第16题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

A.at

B.in

C.for

D.on

答案:D

 

第17题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

A.in

B.for

C.about

D.on

答案:D

 

第18题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

A.four US

B.US four

C.the four US

D.US of four

答案:B

 

第19题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

A.favorite

B.favored

C.favorable

D.preferred

答案:A

 

第20题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

A.starting

B.1aunching

C.fighting

D.shouting

答案:B

版权保护: 本文由 福建成考网提供,转载请保留链接: 2021年福建成考专升本《英语》模拟试题及答案(2)

  • 福建成考网便捷服务
  • 福建成考考生微信公众号

    点击加入微信群

    与考生自由互动、并且能直接与资深老师进行交流、解答。

    APP下载